Sideline 2016 Week 4 Scoreboard

Below are the final scores from high school football games on September 8-9:

Bessemer Academy 46, Tuscaloosa Academy 3

Buckhorn 28, Huntsville 14

Huffman 24, Tuscaloosa County 14

Parker 68, John Carroll Catholic 7

Lee-Montgomery 42, Smiths Station 14

Addison 24, Sumiton Christian 21

Albertville 42, Brewer 7

Aliceville 58, Francis Marion 16

American Christian Academy 48, Carbon Hill 6

Arab 34, Crossville 7

B.T. Washington 36, Rehobeth 0

Beauregard 49, Sylacauga 21

Bibb County 26, Northside 20

Bob Jones 48, Sparkman 26

Brantley 57, Pleasant Home 6

Briarwood Christian 15, Wenonah 14

Calera 45, Central-Tuscaloosa 22

Carroll-Ozark 35, Headland 0

Central-Florence 44, Priceville 19

Cherokee County 36, Anniston 0

Cleveland 33, West End-Walnut Grove 26

Colbert County 57, Elkmont 10

Colbert Heights 42, West Morgan 27

Cornerstone Christian 34, Lakeside School 20

Dale County 25, Alabama Christian Academy 7

Daleville 48, Houston Academy 14

Dallas County 34, Selma 18

Decatur 34, Columbia 0

Decatur Heritage 28, Meek 22

Demopolis 49, Marbury 7

Dora 18, Fayette County 7

Enterprise 12, Jeff Davis 0

Etowah 14, Guntersville 7

Eufaula 17, Central – Clay County 10

Evangel Christian Academy 20, Kingwood Christian 18

Fairfield 12, Woodlawn 7

Gardendale 55, Carver-Birmingham 18

Gaston 41, Collinsville 38

Glenwood 35, Lee-Scott Academy 34

Gordo 41, Midfield 6

Goshen 29, Luverne 13

Hackleburg 40, Tharptown 14

Haleyville 35, Cordova 13

Hamilton 35, Good Hope 24

Hanceville 28, Vinemont 22

Hartselle 13, Florence 0

Hayden 14, Curry 0

Hazel Green 44, Austin 42

Hewitt-Trussville 62, Grissom 13

Hillcrest 49, Bessemer City 13

Holly Pond 34, Susan Moore 28

Holy Spirit 76, Brilliant 20

Homewood 13, Jackson Olin 12

Hoover 26, Spain Park 8

J.B. Pennington 28, Locust Fork 26

Jackson Academy 31, Clarke Prep 14

James Clemens 21, Gadsden 14

Keith 22, Billingsley 20

LaFayette 42, Fayetteville 34

Lamar County 24, Mars Hill Bible 18

Lanett 58, Vincent 13

Lauderdale County 41, East Lawrence 0

Leeds 46, Dadeville 14

Lexington 28, Clements 17

Linden 69, McIntosh 0

Loachapoka 42, Ellwood Christian Academy 0

Lynn 51, Hubbard 6

Madison Academy 39, Randolph School 36

Maplesville 56, Highland Home 0

Marengo Academy 48, Southern Academy 0

Mary Montgomery 27, Murphy 17

McAdory 47, Paul Bryant 13

Millry 73, J.F. Shields 0

Mobile Christian 34, Bayside Academy 12

Monroe Academy 61, Morgan Academy 15

Moody 27, Shelby County 20

Mortimer Jordan 48, Corner 27

Munford 47, Holtville 0

Muscle Shoals 31, Athens 21

New Brockton 41, Zion Chapel 0

New Hope 36, Sylvania 29

North Sand Mountain 36, Brindlee Mountain 8

Northridge 31, Brookwood 17

Northside Methodist 35, Hooper Academy 6

Notasulga 39, R.C. Hatch 6

Oak Grove 55, Hale County 36

Oak Mountain 34, Vestavia Hills 7

Oakman 34, Greene County 6

Ohatchee 47, Pleasant Valley 7

Opelika 42, Chilton County 0

Opp 28, Wicksburg 16

Oxford 52, Cullman 28

Park Crossing 38, Northview 0

Patrician Academy 43, North River Christian Academy 6

Pelham 27, Helena 23

Pell City 35, Southside-Gadsden 21

Pickens County 49, Marion County 6

Piedmont 42, Randolph County 14

Pike County 21, Montgomery Academy 14

Pike Liberal Arts 41, Fort Dale Academy 15

Pinson Valley 21, Clay-Chalkville 14

Plainview 43, Pisgah 8

Ragland 62, Coosa Christian 33

Ranburne 24, Woodland 0

Red Bay 30, Hatton 7

Rogers 34, West Limestone 13

Russellville 41, Lawrence County 27

Saks 51, White Plains 6

Sand Rock 27, Ider 0

Sardis 26, Geraldine 0

Satsuma 29, W.S. Neal 12

Scottsboro 62, Douglas 6

Section 60, Asbury 0

Shades Valley 39, Blackman, Tenn. 29

Sheffield 35, Phil Campbell 27

Shoals Christian 42, Waterloo 26

Sipsey Valley 53, Holt 0

Slocomb 21, Geneva 14

South Lamar 22, Berry 8

Spanish Fort 43, Robertsdale 0

Spring Garden 60, Woodville 0

Springwood School 54, Edgewood Academy 0

St. James 24, Fultondale 18

St. Paul’s 32, Williamson 6

Straughn 21, Providence Christian 14

Sweet Water 33, Marengo 22

T.R. Miller 38, Hillcrest-Evergreen 13

Tallassee 35, Childersburg 12

Tanner 56, Winston County 8

Theodore 35, Fairhope 10

UMS-Wright 14, Andalusia 7

Verbena 21, Thorsby 6

Wadley 36, Talladega County Central 20

Weaver 27, Walter Wellborn 6

West Point 42, Springville 10

Westminster Christian Academy 28, DAR 18

Wetumpka 54, Stanhope Elmore 39

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s