Sideline 2016 Week 4: Blount Wins Big and Davidson Knocks Off Baker

The calm before the storm this evening at Mobile Christian in their 34-12 win over Bayside.

AP-AL-FBH–Alabama Prep Scores,5th Ld-Writethru
Friday’s Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
A.L. Johnson 44, Fruitdale 12

Abbeville 34, Cottonwood 8

Abbeville Christian Academy 41, Sparta Academy 8

Addison 24, Sumiton Christian 21

Albertville 42, Brewer 7

Alexandria 45, Boaz 0

Aliceville 58, Francis Marion 16

American Christian Academy 48, Carbon Hill 6

Arab 34, Crossville 7

Ashford 27, Bullock County 26

Auburn 31, Prattville 14

B.C. Rain 42, Gulf Shores 24

B.T. Washington 36, Rehobeth 0

Beauregard 49, Sylacauga 21

Benjamin Russell 40, Chelsea 29

Bibb County 26, Northside 20

Bob Jones 48, Sparkman 26

Brantley 57, Pleasant Home 6

Briarwood Christian 15, Wenonah 14

Calera 45, Central-Tuscaloosa 22

Carroll-Ozark 35, Headland 0

Catholic-Montgomery 26, Trinity Presbyterian 8

Cedar Bluff 41, Gaylesville 6

Central-Florence 44, Priceville 19

Central-Hayneville 54, Calhoun 0

Chambers Academy 46, South Montgomery County Academy 6

Charles Henderson 37, Greenville 26

Cherokee County 36, Anniston 0

Chickasaw 25, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 19

Citronelle 35, Leroy 24

Clarke County 35, Flomaton 21

Cleburne County 40, Valley 20

Cleveland 33, West End-Walnut Grove 26

Colbert County 57, Elkmont 10

Colbert Heights 42, West Morgan 27

Coosa Valley Academy 13, Macon-East 2

Cornerstone Christian 34, Lakeside School 20

Cottage Hill 34, Excel 28

Dale County 25, Alabama Christian Academy 7

Daleville 48, Houston Academy 14

Dallas County 34, Selma 18

Daphne 31, LeFlore 0

Davidson 41, Baker 21

Decatur 34, Columbia 0

Decatur Heritage 28, Meek 22

Demopolis 49, Marbury 7

Dora 18, Fayette County 7

East Limestone 53, Ardmore 21

Elba 64, Samson 20

Enterprise 12, Jeff Davis 0

Escambia Academy 52, Pickens Academy 6

Etowah 14, Guntersville 7

Eufaula 17, Central – Clay County 10

Evangel Christian Academy 20, Kingwood Christian 18

Fairfield 12, Woodlawn 7

Foley 30, Alma Bryant 7

Fyffe 50, Westbrook Christian 3

G.W. Long 49, Barbour County 19

Gardendale 55, Carver-Birmingham 18

Gaston 41, Collinsville 38

Geneva County 45, Ariton 20

Georgiana 50, Kinston 0

Glenwood 35, Lee-Scott Academy 34

Gordo 41, Midfield 6

Goshen 29, Luverne 13

Hackleburg 40, Tharptown 14

Haleyville 35, Cordova 13

Hamilton 35, Good Hope 24

Hanceville 28, Vinemont 22

Handley 47, Elmore County 21

Hartselle 13, Florence 0

Hayden 14, Curry 0

Hazel Green 44, Austin 42

Hewitt-Trussville 62, Grissom 13

Hillcrest 49, Bessemer City 13

Holly Pond 34, Susan Moore 28

Holy Spirit 76, Brilliant 20

Homewood 13, Jackson Olin 12

Hoover 26, Spain Park 8

Isabella 73, Autaugaville 0

J.B. Pennington 28, Locust Fork 26

J.U. Blacksher 32, Choctaw County 12

Jackson 48, Wilcox Central 6

Jackson Academy 31, Clarke Prep 14

Jacksonville 31, Hokes Bluff 27

James Clemens 21, Gadsden 14

Jemison 28, Sumter Central High School 20

Keith 22, Billingsley 20

LaFayette 42, Fayetteville 34

Lamar County 24, Mars Hill Bible 18

Lanett 58, Vincent 13

Lauderdale County 41, East Lawrence 0

Lee-Huntsville 34, Brooks 28

Leeds 46, Dadeville 14

Lexington 28, Clements 17

Lincoln 13, Talladega 6

Linden 69, McIntosh 0

Loachapoka 42, Ellwood Christian Academy 0

Lowndes Academy 56, Crenshaw Christian Academy 28

Lynn 51, Hubbard 6

Madison Academy 39, Randolph School 36

Maplesville 56, Highland Home 0

Marengo Academy 48, Southern Academy 0

Mary Montgomery 27, Murphy 17

McAdory 47, Paul Bryant 13

McKenzie 42, Houston County 39

Millry 73, J.F. Shields 0

Minor 62, Center Point 14

Mobile Christian 34, Bayside Academy 12

Monroe Academy 61, Morgan Academy 15

Monroe County 24, Escambia County 18, 2OT

Montevallo 45, B.B. Comer 22

Moody 27, Shelby County 20

Mortimer Jordan 48, Corner 27

Mountain Brook 20, Thompson 17

Munford 47, Holtville 0

Muscle Shoals 31, Athens 21

New Brockton 41, Zion Chapel 0

New Hope 36, Sylvania 29

North Jackson 50, Madison County 26

North Sand Mountain 36, Brindlee Mountain 8

Northridge 31, Brookwood 17

Northside Methodist 35, Hooper Academy 6

Notasulga 39, R.C. Hatch 6

Oak Grove 55, Hale County 36

Oak Mountain 34, Vestavia Hills 7

Oakman 34, Greene County 6

Ohatchee 47, Pleasant Valley 7

Oneonta 42, Ashville 28

Opelika 42, Chilton County 0

Opp 28, Wicksburg 16

Oxford 52, Cullman 28

Park Crossing 38, Northview 0

Patrician Academy 43, North River Christian Academy 6

Pelham 27, Helena 23

Pell City 35, Southside-Gadsden 21

Phillips-Bear Creek 24, Vina 8

Pickens County 49, Marion County 6

Piedmont 42, Randolph County 14

Pike County 21, Montgomery Academy 14

Pike Liberal Arts 41, Fort Dale Academy 15

Pinson Valley 21, Clay-Chalkville 14

Plainview 43, Pisgah 8

Pleasant Grove 38, St. Clair County 9

Prattville Christian Academy 33, Central Coosa 22

Ragland 62, Coosa Christian 33

Ramsay 48, Hueytown 16

Ranburne 24, Woodland 0

Red Bay 30, Hatton 7

Red Level 49, Florala 15

Reeltown 26, Horseshoe Bend 19

Rogers 34, West Limestone 13

Russellville 41, Lawrence County 27

Saks 51, White Plains 6

Sand Rock 27, Ider 0

Sardis 26, Geraldine 0

Satsuma 29, W.S. Neal 12

Scottsboro 62, Douglas 6

Section 60, Asbury 0

Shades Valley 39, Blackman, Tenn. 29

Sheffield 35, Phil Campbell 27

Shoals Christian 42, Waterloo 26

Sidney Lanier 42, Russell County 14

Sipsey Valley 53, Holt 0

Slocomb 21, Geneva 14

South Lamar 22, Berry 8

Southside-Selma 50, Beulah 20

Spanish Fort 43, Robertsdale 0

Spring Garden 60, Woodville 0

Springwood School 54, Edgewood Academy 0

St. James 24, Fultondale 18

St. Paul’s 32, Williamson 6

Straughn 21, Providence Christian 14

Sweet Water 33, Marengo 22

T.R. Miller 38, Hillcrest-Evergreen 13

Tallassee 35, Childersburg 12

Tanner 56, Winston County 8

Tarrant 49, Falkville 22

Theodore 35, Fairhope 10

UMS-Wright 14, Andalusia 7

Valley Head 35, Jacksonville Christian 21

Verbena 21, Thorsby 6

Victory Chr. 31, Appalachian 0

Vigor 49, Faith Academy 0

Wadley 36, Talladega County Central 20

Washington County 50, Southern Choctaw 48

Weaver 27, Walter Wellborn 6

West Blocton 40, Greensboro 14

West Point 42, Springville 10

Westminster Christian Academy 28, DAR 18

Wetumpka 54, Stanhope Elmore 39

Wilcox Academy 26, Sumter Academy 12

Wilson 35, Danville 6

Winterboro 55, Donoho 35

(Copyright 2016 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

9/9/2016 11:59:02 PM (GMT -5:00)

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s