Sideline 2016 Week 3 Scoreboard

Addison 60, Southeastern 16

Alabama Christian Academy 21, Bullock County 0

Albertville 44, Cullman 21

Aliceville 48, Keith 0

Alma Bryant 21, Robertsdale 18

Andalusia 50, Monroe County 6

Arab 20, Alexandria 14

Ashville 15, Anniston 6

Austin 37, Decatur 35

B.C. Rain 26, LeFlore 8

Baker 41, Theodore 34

Bayside Academy 14, Clarke County 6

Benjamin Russell 42, Pelham 21

Berry 71, Brilliant 22

Bessemer City 49, Selma 0

Bibb County 33, Greensboro 16

Blount 41, Baldwin County 10

Bob Jones 29, James Clemens 20

Brantley 62, Kinston 6

Briarwood Christian 42, Moody 6

Brooks 64, Ardmore 14

Calera 25, Dallas County 22

Carroll-Ozark 34, Charles Henderson 14

Carver-Birmingham 28, Center Point 26

Cedar Bluff 22, Sylvania 15

Central – Clay County 35, Valley 0

Central-Florence 27, Deshler 21

Central-Phenix City 42, Auburn 14

Chambers Academy 41, Lakeside School 7

Chelsea 35, Wetumpka 28

Cherokee 48, Phillips-Bear Creek 16

Cherokee County 30, Hokes Bluff 7

Chickasaw 32, Choctaw County 8

Childersburg 30, Holtville 16

Clay-Chalkville 36, Walker 14

Cleburne County 34, Talladega 28

Cleveland 28, Falkville 7

Colbert County 45, East Lawrence 6

Colbert Heights 22, Clements 9

Cold Springs 21, Tarrant 14

Collinsville 27, Ider 6

Coosa Christian 7, Valley Head 6

Cordova 20, Winfield 14

Corner 36, Fairview 6

Cornerstone Christian 41, Sumter Academy 0

Cottonwood 24, Ariton 0

Dale County 28, Trinity Presbyterian 17

Daleville 41, Wicksburg 33

Daphne 17, Saraland 14

Demopolis 44, Central-Tuscaloosa 0

Donoho 28, Victory Chr. 27

Dothan 15, Russell County 14

Elba 28, New Brockton 14

Enterprise 50, Prattville 14

Etowah 35, Douglas 7

Eufaula 56, B.T. Washington 18

Evangel Christian School 20, Kingwood Christian 8

Fairfield 21, Pleasant Grove 3

Fayette County 20, Good Hope 0

Fayetteville 40, Ranburne 26

Fort Dale Academy 27, Wilcox Academy 7

Fultondale 59, Hanceville 8

Fyffe 46, Asbury 7

G.W. Long 55, Geneva County 12

Gardendale 36, Pell City 0

Gaston 36, Section 8

Geneva 49, Houston Academy 7

Georgiana 56, Florala 0

Geraldine 38, Pisgah 12

Glenwood 24, Northside Methodist 10

Goshen 49, Calhoun 8

Greene County 20, Carbon Hill 0

Guntersville 41, Boaz 0

Haleyville 42, Hamilton 0

Hartselle 41, Athens 7

Hayden 14, West Point 6

Hazel Green 56, Columbia 6

Helena 23, Chilton County 13

Hewitt-Trussville 28, Gadsden 14

Highland Home 57, Ellwood Christian Academy 12

Hillcrest 49, Northridge 17

Hillcrest-Evergreen 19, Flomaton 13

Hooper Academy 26, Sparta Academy 7

Hoover 19, Mountain Brook 3

Houston County 34, Red Level 20

Hubbertville 24, South Lamar 14

Hueytown 63, John Carroll Catholic 14

Huffman 21, Oak Mountain 11

Huntsville 67, Grissom 14

Isabella 48, Winterboro 12

J.B. Pennington 34, Holly Pond 32

Jackson 48, Faith Academy 20

Jackson Academy 40, Southern Academy 14

Jacksonville 63, Saks 24

Jacksonville Christian 28, Woodville 21

Jeff Davis 32, Smiths Station 14

Jemison 39, East Limestone 17

LaFayette 62, Vincent 6

Lamar County 51, Phil Campbell 20

Lanett 39, Horseshoe Bend 17

Lauderdale County 39, West Morgan 13

Lawrence County 39, St. John Paul II Catholic 7

Lee-Scott Academy 42, Calvary Christian, Ga. 17

Leeds 48, Elmore County 14

Leroy 55, Washington County 32

Lexington 45, Elkmont 10

Linden 61, Fruitdale 0

Loachapoka 82, Autaugaville 44

Locust Fork 35, Vinemont 20

Lowndes Academy 43, Coosa Valley Academy 6

Luverne 49, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 34

Lynn 13, Meek 6

Macon-East 21, Crenshaw Christian Academy 18

Madison Academy 42, Sardis 7

Madison County 49, Hatton 12

Maplesville 40, Notasulga 0

Marengo 47, Millry 14

Mary Montgomery 17, Fairhope 14

McGill-Toolen 43, Murphy 0

McIntosh 58, J.F. Shields 0

McKenzie 56, Pleasant Home 33

Minor 45, Pinson Valley 13

Mobile Christian 37, Excel 14

Monroe Academy 28, Marengo Academy 14

Montevallo 14, American Christian Academy 7

Montgomery Academy 28, Beulah 6

Morgan Academy 42, Tuscaloosa Academy 30

Mortimer Jordan 33, Springville 0

Munford 35, Dadeville 24

Muscle Shoals 24, Florence 7

New Hope 44, Brindlee Mountain 14

North Jackson 40, DAR 18

North Sand Mountain 10, Plainview 7

Northside 42, Hale County 14

Northview, Fla. 21, Escambia Academy 14

Oak Grove 50, Holt 21

Oakman 48, Midfield 18

Ohatchee 34, Randolph County 6

Oneonta 21, White Plains 14

Opp 55, Straughn 32

Oxford 44, Brewer 19

Park Crossing 19, Stanhope Elmore 0

Parker 28, Homewood 25

Paul Bryant 33, Brookwood 14

Pickens Academy 19, Patrician Academy 10

Pickens County 59, Holy Spirit 0

Piedmont 33, Glencoe 0

Pike County 27, B.B. Comer 0

Pike Liberal Arts 48, Abbeville Christian Academy 12

Providence Christian 20, Slocomb 15

Ragland 13, Talladega County Central 6

Ramsay 42, Shades Valley 6

Randolph School 41, Westminster Christian Academy 7

Red Bay 30, Mars Hill Bible 8

Reeltown 42, Woodland 6

Rehobeth 28, Headland 13

Rogers 45, Danville 0

Russell Christian Academy, Miss. 60, Ezekiel Academy 58

Russellville 38, Lee-Huntsville 35

Samson 34, Abbeville 6

Sand Rock 45, Westbrook Christian 21

Scottsboro 63, Crossville 21

Sheffield 28, Sulligent 25

Shelby County 49, St. Clair County 32

Shoals Christian 41, Tharptown 13

South Choctaw Academy 20, Clarke Prep 14

South Montgomery County Academy 34, North River Christian Academy 0

Southern Choctaw 40, J.U. Blacksher 13

Southside-Gadsden 34, Fort Payne 31

Spain Park 28, Vestavia Hills 14

Spanish Fort 38, Gulf Shores 10

Sparkman 29, Buckhorn 22

Spring Garden 40, Gaylesville 0

Springwood School 21, Evangel Christian Academy 14

St. James 35, Catholic-Montgomery 7

St. Paul’s 49, Wilcox Central 8

Sumiton Christian 60, Hubbard 22

Sumter Central High School 37, Marbury 13

Sweet Water 42, A.L. Johnson 6

Sylacauga 42, Lincoln 21

T.R. Miller 55, Cottage Hill 27

Tallassee 21, Handley 12

Tanner 41, West End-Walnut Grove 16

Thomasville 26, W.S. Neal 20

Thompson 10, Tuscaloosa County 3

Thorsby 23, Francis Marion 8

UMS-Wright 54, Escambia County 0

Verbena 42, R.C. Hatch 40

Vigor 20, Citronelle 17

Wadley 59, Appalachian 7

Walter Wellborn 42, Pleasant Valley 7

Waterloo 33, Vina 30

Wenonah 40, Woodlawn 14

West Blocton 28, Sipsey Valley 21

West Limestone 42, Priceville 7

Winston County 30, Susan Moore 29

Zion Chapel 41, Central-Hayneville 26

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s