Municipal Election Results

BAY MINETTE

Mayor

Bob Wills  829  58%   Sonny Dobbins  606  42%

Council District 1

Danleigh Corbett  211  47%   Mark Daniel  136  30%   Harry Still, III  103  23%

Council District 2

Mike Phillips  180  65%   Ed Pepperman  97  35%

Council District 3

John Biggs  206  59%   Matt Franklin  146  41%

Council District 4

William Taylor  100  68%   Dollie Mims  46  32%

Council District 5

Shannon Clemmons  118  60%   Chris Norman  78  40%

 

DAPHNE

Mayor

Dane Haygood  2170  53%   John Lake  1793  44%   Timothy Swanson  124  3%   Ben Cruitt  31  1%

Council District 1

Tommie Conaway  533  84%   Willie Williams  103  16%

Council District 2

Pat Rudicell  360  41%   Larry Chason  303  34%   Tom Walker  191  22%   Clay Covert  34  4%

Council District 3

D. Joel Coleman  187  53%   Harold D. Johnson  168  47%

Council District 4

Randy Fry  306  44%   Doug Goodlin  236  34%   Sean Gibbs  151  22%

Council District 5

Ron Scott  254  65%   Phillip Ellis  138  35%

Council District 6

Robin LeJeune  319  60%   Craig Rhodes  210  40%

 

FAIRHOPE

Mayor

Karin Wilson  3522  54%   Tim Kant  3071  47%

Council Place 1

Jack Burrell  5087  80%   Meredith Smith  1287  20%

Council Place 2

Jay Robinson  4287  68%   Rich Mueller  1979  32%

Council Place 3

Diana Brewer  2918  46%   Jimmy Conyers, Jr.  2774  44%   Murray Lawrence  650  10%

Council Place 4

Robert Brown  4282  67%   James Phil Nix, Jr.  2119  33%

Council Place 5

Kevin Boone  3504  56%   Gary Gover  2744  44%

 

GULF SHORES

Council Place 2

Gary Sinak  535  51%   Kevin Corcoran  507  49%

 

MAGNOLIA SPRINGS

Mayor

Bob Holk  135  50%   Jim Gaines  134  50%

Council Place 2

Donna Esslinger  149  56%   Harry Dwyer  119  44%

 

PERDIDO BEACH 

Mayor

Kae Hamilton  144  64%   Andy Holk  82  36%

Council Place 1

Kurtis Gary Kiefer  146  62%   Christi Koehle  89  38%

Council Place 2

Steve Love  164  72%   Gary L. Fishbein  64  28%

Council Place 3

Thomas Bloxham  138  60%  Robert H. Gross  91 40%

Council Place 4

Andrew Stewart  138  61%   Pam Kitchens  89  39%

Council Place 5

Oliver L. Guilford  136  61%   Priscilla Condon  86  39%

 

ROBERTSDALE 

Mayor

Charles H. Murphy  474  69%   Roger E. Booth  217  31%

Council Place 4

Brentley C. Kendrick  372  55%   Tim Brown  309  45%

 

SILVERHILL 

Mayor

Timothy C. Wilson  109  52%   Shirley Stephens  100  48%

Council Position 2

Steve Brooks  137  66%   Rebel Hill  70  34%

 

BAYOU LA BATRE

Mayor

Terri Downey  213  57%   Annette Johnson  159  43%

Council Place 1

J.C. Smith  289  79%   Ida Mae Coleman  75  21%

Council Place 3

George Ramires  239  66%   Dray Place  125  34%

Council Place 4

Henry Barnes  Winner   Phillip Clarke  Withdrew

Council Place 5

Anna S. Bosarge  221  61%   Joshua Whitcomb  144  39%

 

CHICKASAW 

Mayor

Byron Pittman  534  63%   Ross Naze  184   22%   Phillip Smither  129  15%

Council Place 1

Fayette Corlett, Jr.  298  36%   Joseph Mickey Day  292  35%   Sean S. Lowe  244  29%

Council Place 2

Henry Phillips  410  48%   Katherine Abernathy  333  39%   Louretha Nicholson  104  12%

Council Place 3

Jennifer White  582  72%   Jarrett Williams  223  28%

Council Place 4

Adam Bourne  619  74%   Robert E. McFall, Jr.  216  26%

Council Place 5

Jim Hanson  421  50%   Skeeter Fillingim  267  31%   Eloise Clubbs  160  19%

 

CITRONELLE 

Mayor

Jason T. Stringer  532  52%   Al McDonald  490  48%

Council District 1

David Ferrell  81  42%   Harold Mason  62  32%   Warren Carter  49  26%

Council District 3

Lorretta Presnell  184  64%   James A. Landers  105  36%

Council District 4

Jeff Mason  121  52%   Tommie Rowell  110  48%

Council District 5

Joe Beaty  85  54%   Daniel Newberry  72  46%

 

PRICHARD

Mayor

Jimmie Gardner  1503  43%   Troy Ephriam  1261  36%   Ron Davis  295  8%   Charles E. Harden  244  7%   Mike Sellers  208  6%

 

SARALAND 

Council Place 4

Paul Stanley  664  90%   L.M. Wilson  72  10%

 

SATSUMA

Mayor

Tom Williams  790  45%   Mark Barlow 615  35%   Paul Joseph Murray  344  20%

Council Place 1

Randy Little  1306  75%   Bubba Hamblin  305  18%  Christie Gurka  128  7%

Council Place 2

Mike Butler  893  52%   Bubba Phillips  832  48%

Council Place 3

Jason Skelton  1152  67%   Pratt Monk  569  33%

Council Place 4

Allison Cross  916  53%   Pam O’Gwynn  817  47%

Council Place 5

Bill Black  924  53%   Patric Howley  805  47%

 

SEMMES

Mayor

David Baker  275  64%   Judy Hale  156  36%

Council Place 1

Charles David Watts  246  59%   Chase Farley  170  41%

Council Place 2

Tony Ebright  215  51%   Howard Smith  210  49%

Council Place 3

Lawrence Webb  255  60%   Mark Davis  167  40%

Council Place 4

Terry Platt  247  59%   Renee Fransen  172  41%

Council Place 5

Jerry Shirey  235  56%   Tina Gaston Davis  188  44%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s